Close

ബന്ധപ്പെടാനുള്ള നമ്പറുകള്‍

District Collector & District Magistrate

Name Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
Mir Mohammed Ali IAS 04972700243 04972700242 dcknr.ker@nic.in

District Administration

 Designation Name of officer Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
Dy. Collector (General) & Addl. Dist. Magistrate Muhammed Yusuf E 04972700577    
Finance Officer Narayanan pv 04972700592    
Revenue Divisional Officer   04902343500    
Deputy Collector(RR) Geetha p 04972700645    
Deputy Collector(LR) Gopinathan cm 04972700645    
Deputy Collector(LA) Anil Kumar kk 04972700645    
Deputy Collector(Election) Ramal n 04972709140    
Tehsildar, Thaliparamba Taluk M Murali 04602203142    
Thahsildar, Kannur Taluk VM Sajeevan 04972704969    
Thahsildar, Thalassery Taluk Ranjith TV 04902343813    
Thahsildar, Iritty Taluk Divakaran KK 04902494910    

District/ Block Panchayat

 Designation Name of officer Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
District Panchayat President Sumesh KV 04972700306    
District Panchayat Secretary Chandran V 04972700577    
Block Development Officer, Kannur  

04972343500 04972747833

   
Block Development Officer, Edakkad Shylaja E 04972822495    
Block Development Officer, Thalassery   04902325350    
Block Development Officer, Kuthuparamba Ashish GS 04902361784    
Block Development Officer, Iritty Pramodan Paramban 04902493840    
Block Development Officer, Thaliparamba M Sureshan 04602203295    
Block Development Officer, Irikkur Sunil Kumar KM 04602257058    
Block Development Officer, Payyannur   04602202927    
Block Development Officer, Peravoor   04602444416    

Other District Offices

  Phone (O) Phone (R) E-Mail
District Judge, Thalassery 04902341008    
District Superintendant of Police 04972700041    
District Information Officer 04972700231    
District Informatics Officer (National Informatics Centre) 04972700761    
District Public Service Commission Office 049722700482    
District Employment Officer 049722700831    
District Medical Officer (Health) 04972700194    
District Medical Officer (Homeo) 04972711726    
District Medical Officer (Ayurveda) 04972700911    
District Hospital 04972731234    
District Labour officer 04972700353    
District Industries Centre 04972707522    
District Supply Office 04972700552    
District Tourism Promotion Council 04972706336    
District Kudumbasree 04972702080    
Dy. Director (Education) 04972705149    
RTO, Kannur 04972700566    
FRIENDS 04972709100    
Kannur University 04972782351    
District Animal Husbandry Office 04972700197    
District Economics & Statistics Office 04972700405    
District Registrar, Thalassery 04902321330    
District Project Officer, SSA 04972707993    
District Planning Officer 04972700765    
Project Director, Poverty Alleviation Unit 04972700143    
District Treasury Officer, Kannur 04972700683    
District Treasury Officer, Mattannur 04902471006    
Medical College, Pariyaram 04602800362